The Middlesex Schools’ FA has been providing Inter-School Cup Competitions since 1932. An archive of results for all our Cups from 2013-14 onwards can be browsed below.

 

Results, by Cup Competition

Competition Secretary: Jamie Black, Drayton Manor School

First Round        Limit Date   05/10/19

1-1        University College School 1-2 Christ’s College Finchley
1-2        The Latymer School 0-5 Enfield Grammar School
1-9        Drayton Manor High School 4-2 Greenford High School
1-10      JFS 0-2 Kingsbury High
1-11      The Harefield Academy 9-0 Capital City Academy
All other schools receive byes

Second Round     Limit Date   19/10/19

2-1        Christ’s College Finchley 1-4 Enfield Grammar School
2-2        East Barnet School 3-5 Hendon School
2-3        Highgate School 2-3 Mill Hill County High
2-4        Ashmole Academy  2-1 Highlands School
2-5        Drayton Manor High School 4-0 Kingsbury High
2-6        The Harefield Academy 5-8 Isleworth & Syon School
2-7        The Heathland School 4-4 (5-2 Pens) Uxbridge College
2-8        William Perkin CofE v Merchant Taylors School

Quarter-Final            Limit Date   18/01/20

3-1        Hendon School 4-5 (aet) Enfield Grammar School
3-2        Mill Hill County High 0-2 Ashmole Academy
3-3        Drayton Manor 2-3 Isleworth & Syon
3-4        The Heathland School 2-6 William Perkin CofE

Semi-Final              Limit Date  22/02/20

4-1        Enfield Grammar School 2-3 Ashmole Academy
4-2        Isleworth & Syon 0-4 William Perkin

 

Final: 1st April 2020, 2:00pm, Rectory Park

5-1        Ashmole Academy v William Perkin (cancelled due to COVID-19, schools declared joint winners)

 

Competition Secretary: Bob Chandler, MSFA

Group Stage

 

Group A

P

W

D

L

GF

GA

Pts

University College School

2

2

0

0

11

8

6

Hendon School

2

1

0

1

11

9

3

St James’ Catholic

2

0

0

2

8

13

0

The Latymer School – withdrawn

 

 

 

Group B

P

W

D

L

GF

GA

Pts

William Perkin CofE

4

3

1

0

12

6

10

Cardinal Wiseman

4

2

2

0

23

6

8

Nower Hill High School

4

1

2

1

12

10

5

Twyford CofE High School

4

1

1

2

6

13

4

Whitmore High School

4

0

0

4

1

28

0

 

Group C

P

W

D

L

GF

GA

Pts

Bishop Ramsey CE

4

3

0

1

11

1

9

Queensmead School

4

2

1

1

7

7

7

Uxbridge High School

4

1

2

1

3

3

5

The Harefield Academy

4

1

2

1

2

4

5

Vyners School

4

0

1

3

0

9

1

Unplayed matches, recorded as 0-0 draws in accordance with Rules 2f(ix) and 6
Queensmead School v Uxbridge High School
Uxbridge High School v The Harefield Academy
Vyners School v The Harefield Academy

Group D

P

W

D

L

GF

GA

Pts

Isleworth & Syon

3

3

0

0

11

3

9

The London Oratory

3

1

1

1

3

4

4

The Heathland

3

0

2

1

1

4

2

Chiswick School

3

0

1

2

4

8

1

Unplayed matches, recorded as 0-0 draws in accordance with Rules 2f(ix) and 6
Chiswick School v The Heathland School
The Heathland School v The London Oratory School

Quarter-Final

1-1       University College School 4-3 Cardinal Wiseman
1-2       William Perkin 2-5 Hendon School
1-3       Bishop Ramsey 4-4 The London Oratory
Bishop Ramsey won 4-3 on penalties
1-4       Isleworth & Syon 7-3 Queensmead School

Semi-Final

2-1        University College School 10-2 Hendon School
2-2        Bishop Ramsey 0-2 Isleworth & Syon

Final: 25th March 2020, 2:00pm, Rectory Park

3-1        University College School v Isleworth & Syon (cancelled due to COVID-19, schools declared joint winners)

Competition Secretary: Scott Grudgings, Drayton Manor School

First Round: To be played by 8th November 2019

1-1        Alexandra Park 3-1 Merchant Taylors School
1-2        Hendon School 3-0 Fortismere School
1-5        The London Oratory School 3-6 Nower Hill High School
All other schools receive byes

Quarter-Final: To be played by 31st January 2020

2-1        Alexandra Park 12-0 Hendon School
2-2        Enfield Grammar School 6-0 Ashmole Academy
2-3        Nower Hill High School 5-1 Drayton Manor High School
2-4        Preston Manor v Uxbridge College (Walkover awarded to Uxbridge College)

Semi-Final: To be played by 22nd February 2020

3-1        Alexandra Park 0-3 Enfield Grammar School (played at Enfield Grammar)
3-2        Nower Hill High School v Uxbridge College

Final: 1st April 2020, 2:00pm, Rectory Park

4-1        Enfield Grammar School v Nower Hill High School or Uxbridge College

(competition cancelled due to COVID-19, no winner)

Competition Secretary: Warren Baylis, Preston Manor School

Quarter-Final

  1. Drayton Manor High School 5-2 Cardinal Wiseman Catholic School

Semi-Final

2-1        University College School 1-2 Alexandra Park
2-2        Drayton Manor High School L-W Twyford CoE High School

 

Final: Wednesday 22nd April, 2:00pm, Rectory Park

3-1        Alexandra Park v Twyford CoE High School (cancelled due to COVID-19, schools declared joint winners)

Competition Secretary: Eoin Rocks, Acton High School

First Round: To be played by 5th October 2019

1-1          Enfield Grammar School 3-0 East Barnet School
1-2          Hatch End High School 2-2 MIll Hill County High School
Hatch End won on penalties
1-3          Preston Manor School 1-3 University College School
1-4          Capital City Academy 0-4 Nower Hill High School
played at Nower Hill by agreement between the schools
1-5          Highgate School 2-2 aet Park View School
Park View won 4-3 on penalties
1-6          JFS v Highlands School WO
1-7          Gladesmore Community School 11-0 Marylebone Boys School
1-8          Kingsbury High v JCoSS
Walkover to Kingsbury High, JCoSS withdrew
1-9          The Latymer School 0-7 Queens Park Community
1-10        Whitmore High School v Alec Reed Academy WO
1-11        The Heathland School WO v Ruislip High School
1-12        Greenford High School v Drayton Manor High School (W/O)
1-13        Uxbridge High School 6-2 Cardinal Wiseman Catholic School
1-14        The Douay Martyrs School 0-10 Bishop Ramsey CE School
1-15        Chiswick School L-W William Perkin CofE
1-16        Haydon School WO v Rivers Academy

Second Round: To be played by 15th November 2019

2-1          Enfield Grammar School 1-1 aet Hatch End High School
Enfield Grammar won 9-8 on penalties 

2-2          University College School 8-2 Nower Hill High School
2-3          Park View School U16 2-4 Highlands School

2-4          Gladesmore Community School  2-3 Kingsbury High School

2-5          Queens Park Community 8-0 Alec Reed Academy

2-6          The Heathland School  0-5 Drayton Manor High School

2-7          Uxbridge High School 3-1 Bishop Ramsey CE School

2-8          William Perkin CofE 5-1 Haydon School

Quarter-Final: To be played by 18th January 2020

3-1          Enfield Grammar School 3-0 University College School
3-2          Highlands School 4-2 Kingsbury High School
3-3          Queens Park Community 2-3 Drayton Manor
3-4          Uxbridge High School 2-7 William Perkin CofE

Semi-Final: To be played by 22nd February 2020

4-1          Enfield Grammar School 4-1 Highlands School
4-2          Drayton Manor 0-1 William Perkin CofE

Final: 21st April 2020, 2:00pm, Rectory Park

5-1          Enfield Grammar School  v William Perkin CofE

Competition Secretary: Bob Chandler, MSFA

First Round

1-1        Fortismere School v Chace Community School
Walkover to Fortismere – Chace scratched
1-2        East Barnet School 0-8 Highlands School

All other schools receive byes

Second Round

2-1        Fortismere School v Highlands School
Walkover to Highlands – Fortismere scratched
2-2        Capital City Academy v Preston Manor U16 Girls
Walkover to Capital City – Preston Manor scratched
2-3        JCoSS 1-9 Queens Park Community
2-4        Alexandra Park v St James Catholic School
Walkover to St James’ – Alexandra Park scratched 
2-5        Claremont High School Academy v Rivers Academy
Walkover to Claremont – Rivers Academy scratched
2-6        Swakeleys Girls School v Cardinal Wiseman Catholic School
Walkover to Cardinal Wiseman – Swakeleys withdrawn
2-7        Chiswick School 3-5 Haydon School
2-8        Ark Acton Academy U16 9-1 William Perkin CofE

Quarter-Final

3-1        Highlands School 6-2 Capital City Academy
3-2        Queens Park Community 6-1 St James Catholic School
3-3        Claremont High School Academy 2-5 Cardinal Wiseman Catholic School
3-4        Haydon School 7-0 Ark Acton Academy

Semi-Final

4-1        Highlands School 5-0 Queens Park Community
4-2        Cardinal Wiseman Catholic School 2-6 Haydon School

Final: Thursday 26th March, 2:00pm, Rectory Park

5-1        Highlands School v Haydon School (cancelled due to COVID-19, schools declared joint winners)

Competition Secretary: Jamie Black, Drayton Manor School

First Round           Limit Date   05/10/19

1-1          JCoSS 1-2 St James Catholic School
1-2          East Barnet School 9-0 Marylebone Boys School
1-3          Highgate School 8-2 Park View School
1-4          Fortismere School 1-7 Queens Park Community
1-5          Finchley Catholic High School v Heartlands High School
Walkover to Heartlands, Finchley Catholic scratched
1-6          JFS (W/O)v Southgate School
1-7          Alexandra Park 1-2 Christ’s College Finchley
1-17        Ruislip High School 3-3 (4-2 Pens) Uxbridge High School
1-18        Rivers Academy v Twyford CoE High School
Walkover to Twyford – Rivers Academy scratched
1-19        Hatch End High School 5-6 Preston Manor School
1-20        Bishop Ramsey CE School 7-2 Whitmore High School

all other schools receive byes

Second Round        Limit Date   19/10/19

2-1        St James Catholic School L-W East Barnet School
2-2        Highgate School 2-4 AET Queens Park Community
2-3        Heartlands High School 5-4 (AET) JFS
2-4        Christ’s College Finchley 1-3 Claremont High School Academy
2-5        Hendon School 5-2 Gladesmore Community School
2-6        Kingsbury High 1-3 Chace Community School
2-7        The Latymer School 2-3 Ashmole Academy
2-8        Enfield Grammar School 3-2 University College School
2-9        Ruislip High School 3-5 Twyford CoE High School
2-10      Preston Manor School 7-4 Bishop Ramsey CE School
2-11      Greenford High School 0-5 Haydon School
2-12      Queensmead School (W/O) v Chiswick School
2-13      Brentside High School 1-2 St Marks Catholic School
2-14      Cardinal Wiseman Catholic School 2-3 The Douay Martyrs School
2-15      Nower Hill High School v William Perkin CofE
2-16      The Heathland School 1-7 Elthorne Park High School

Third Round   Limit Date   23/11/19

3-1        East Barnet 1-7 Queens Park Community
3-2        Heartlands 1-3 Claremont High School Academy
3-3        Hendon 6-0 Chace Community School
3-4        Ashmole Academy 5-1 Enfield Grammar
3-5        Twyford 12-2 Preston Manor School
3-6        Haydon School 3-3 (4-3 Pens)  Queensmead
3-7        St Marks Catholic School 3-1 The Douay Martyrs School
3-8        2-15 Winner v Elthorne Park High School

Quarter-Final   Limit Date   18/01/20

4-1        Queens Park Community 5-3 Claremont
4-2        Hendon 0-3 Ashmole Academy
4-3        Twyford 1-1 (10-11 pens) Haydon School
4-4        St Marks Catholic School 2-5 Elthorne Park

Semi-Final   Limit Date   22/02/20

5-1        Queens Park Community 7-0 Ashmole Academy
5-2        Haydon School 0-2 Elthorne Park

Final:   22nd April 2020, 4:00pm, Rectory Park

6-1        Queens Park Community  v  Elthorne Park

Competition Secretary: Paul Taylor, St Mark’s Catholic High School

First Round: To be played by 5th October 2019

1-1          The Latymer School 7-0 Park View School
1-2          The Compton School 1-2 Finchley Catholic High School
1-3          Marylebone Boys School 2-4 Gladesmore Community School
1-4          JFS 5-1 Capital City Academy
1-5          St James Catholic School 0 v 1 MIll Hill County High School
1-6          Christ’s College Finchley 3-4 Southgate School
1-7          Highgate School 4-0 Kingsbury High School
1-17        Queensmead School 4-0 Greenford High School
1-18        Chiswick School 2-1 Drayton Manor High School
1-19        Bishop Ramsey CE School 6-1 The Green School
1-20        Brentside High School 2-0 Nower Hill High School

All other schools receive byes

Second Round: To be played by 19th October 2019

2-1        The Latymer School 0-3 Finchley Catholic High School
2-2        Gladesmore Community School 4-0 JFS
2-3        MIll Hill County High School 6-5 Southgate School
2-4        Highgate School 3-2 Preston Manor School
2-5        Heartlands High School W/O v Hatch End High School – Hatch End withdrew
2-6        University College School 2-13 Enfield Grammar School
2-7        Queens Park Community 5-2 JCoSS
2-8        Alexandra Park 0-3 Fortismere School
2-9        Queensmead School 3-6 Chiswick School
2-10      Bishop Ramsey CE School  0-1 Brentside High School
2-11      Elthorne Park High School v Whitmore High School
Walkover to Whitmore High – Elthorne Park High School withdrew
2-12      Gunnersbury Catholic School v Cardinal Wiseman Catholic School
Walkover to Gunnersbury – Cardinal Wiseman scratched
2-13      The Douay Martyrs School 5-0 The Heathland School (played at Heathland)
2-14      William Perkin CofE 4-10 Ruislip High School
2-15      Uxbridge High School 7-0 St Mark’s Catholic School
2-16      Isleworth & Syon School 5-0 Rivers Academy

Third Round: To be played by 24th November 2019

3-1        Finchley Catholic High School 3-1 Gladesmore Community School
3-2        Mill Hill County High School 2-5 Highgate School
3-3        Heartlands High School  v Enfield Grammar School
Walkover to Enfield Grammar School – Heartlands were unable to field a team
3-4        Queens Park Community 4-3 Fortismere School
3-5        Chiswick School 0-3 Brentside High School
3-6        Whitmore High School W/O Gunnersbury Catholic School – Whitmore High School withdrew
3-7        The Douay Martyrs School 2-4 Ruislip High School
3-8        Uxbridge High School 2-3 Isleworth & Syon School

Quarter-Final: To be played by 18th January 2020

4-1        Finchley Catholic High School 1-2 Highgate School
4-2        Enfield Grammar School 5-1 Queens Park Community
4-3        Brentside High School 4-0 Gunnersbury Catholic School
4-4        Ruislip High School 1-3 Isleworth & Syon School

Semi-Final: To be played by 22nd February 2020

5-1       Highgate School  2-1 Enfield Grammar School
5-2       Brentside High School 2-1 Isleworth & Syon School

Final: 25th March 2020, 3:30pm, Rectory Park

6-1       Highgate School v Brentside High School

Competition Secretary: Kelly Glynn, Haydon School

First Round: To be played by 5th October 2019

1-1          Capital City Academy v The Compton School
Walkover to Capital City – The Compton scratched
1-9          Twyford CoE High School 2-1 JCoSS

All other schools receive byes

Second Round: To be played by 19th October 2019

2-1        Capital City Academy 1-4 Alexandra Park
2-2        Chace Community School v Gladesmore Community School
Walkover to Chace – Gladesmore scratched
2-3        Kingsbury High v MIll Hill County High School
Walkover to Mill Hill County – Kingsbury High scratched
2-4        Fortismere School 9-0 East Barnet School
2-5        Twyford CoE High School v Preston Manor School
Walkover to Twyford – Preston Manor scratched
2-6        Swakeleys Girls School 2-3 Nower Hill High School
2-7        Rivers Academy v JFS
Walkover to Rivers Academy – JFS scratched
2-8        Drayton Manor High School 0-8 Cardinal Wiseman Catholic School

Quarter-Final: To be played by 7th December 2019

3-1        Alexandra Park 4-2 Chace Community School
3-2        MIll Hill County High School 0-12 Fortismere School
3-3        Twyford CoE High School 1-2 Nower Hill High School
3-4        Rivers Academy 0-8
Cardinal Wiseman Catholic School

 

Semi-Final: To be played by 18th January 2020

4-1        Alexandra Park 1-2 Fortismere School
4-2        Nower Hill High School 0-8 Cardinal Wiseman Catholic School

Final: 21st April 2020, 4:00pm, Rectory Park

5-1        Fortismere School v Cardinal Wiseman Catholic School

Competition Secretary: Keir Roger, Whitmore High School

First Round: To be played by 5th October 2019

1-1          The Latymer School 7-1 Fortismere School
1-2          East Barnet School 0-1 Alexandra Park
1-3          St James Catholic School v Gladesmore Community School
Match not played by limit date – Gladesmore progress after a coin toss
1-4          Finchley Catholic High School 0-0aet Highlands School
Highlands won on penalties
1-5          The Compton School 3-4 Queens Park Community
1-6          Ashmole Academy 7-6 aet Park View School
1-7          Christ’s College Finchley 6-5 Southgate School
1-17        Whitmore High School 4-6 Rivers Academy
1-18        The Heathland School 0-7 Brentside High School
1-19        William Perkin CofE 4-1 Isleworth & Syon
1-20        Haydon School 1-7 Queensmead School
1-21        JCoSS 2-0 The Green School
1-22        Bishop Ramsey CE School 6-2 The Douay Martyrs School

all other schools receive byes

Second Round: To be played by 19th October 2019

2-1        The Latymer School 0-6 Alexandra Park
2-2        Gladesmore Community School 3-1 Highlands School
2-3        Queens Park Community 6-4 Ashmole Academy
2-4        Christ’s College Finchley 3-0 Enfield Grammar School
2-5        JFS 12-0 Capital City Academy
2-6        University College School 4-2 Kingsbury High
2-7        Highgate School 3-1 MIll Hill County High School
2-8        Heartlands High School v Marylebone Boys School
Walkover to Heartlands – Marylebone scratched
2-9        Rivers Academy 3-1 Brentside High School
2-10      William Perkin CofE 2-0 Queensmead School
2-11      JCoSS 3-4 Bishop Ramsey CE School
2-12      Greenford High School 0-2 The Harefield Academy
2-13      Preston Manor School 2-6 Elthorne Park High School
2-14      Nower Hill High School v Chiswick School
Walkover to Nower Hill – Chiswick withdrew
2-15      Ruislip High School 4-4 Hatch End High School
Hatch End won on penalties
2-16      Cardinal Wiseman Catholic School 4-7 (aet) St Marks Catholic School

Third Round: To be played by 23rd November 2019

3-1        Alexandra Park 2-3 Gladesmore Community School
3-2        Queens Park Community w/o Christ’s College Finchley
3-3        JFS 2-1 University College School
3-4        Highgate 7-1 Heartlands High School
3-5        Rivers Academy v William Perkin CofE
3-6        Bishop Ramsey CE School 10-1 The Harefield Academy
3-7        Elthorne Park High School 1-4 Nower Hill High School
3-8        Hatch End High School 1-8 St Marks Catholic School

Quarter-Final: To be played by 18th January 2020

4-1        Gladesmore Community School 4-2 Queen’s Park Community School
4-2        JFS 1-1 aet Highgate
Highgate won 3-1 on penalties

4-3        William Perkin CofE 2-3 Bishop Ramsey CE School
4-4        Nower Hill 3-4 St Marks Catholic School

Semi-Final: To be played by 22nd February 2020

5-1        Gladesmore Community School 2-1 Highgate
5-2        Bishop Ramsey CE School 4-7 St Marks Catholic School

Final: Tuesday 24th March 2020, 2:00pm, Bedfont Sports Club

6-1        Gladesmore Community School v St Marks Catholic School

Competition Secretary: James Mansell, Marylebone Boys School

Group Stage: All matches to be played before schools break for Christmas

 

Group A

P

W

D

L

GF

GA

Pts

Fortismere

3

2

1

0

10

6

7

The Compton

3

1

1

1

11

6

4

Alexandra Park

3

1

0

2

10

11

3

Gladesmore Community

3

1

0

2

9

17

3

 

Group B

P

W

D

L

GF

GA

Pts

Highlands School

2

2

0

0

3

1

6

Capital City Academy

2

1

0

1

11

3

3

Preston Manor School

2

0

0

2

0

10

0

 

 

Group C

P

W

D

L

GF

GA

Pts

Elthorne Park

3

2

1

0

16

3

7

Drayton Manor

3

1

1

1

11

10

4

William Perkin CofE

3

0

2

1

4

11

2

Cardinal Wiseman

3

0

2

1

6

16

2

 

 

Group D

P

W

D

L

GF

GA

Pts

Haydon School

3

2

1

0

22

1

7

Rivers Academy

3

1

2

0

1

1

5

Swakeleys

3

1

1

1

0

10

4

Chiswick School

3

0

0

3

0

12

0

 

Quarter-Final: To be played on or before 25th January 2020

1-1       Fortismere 3-2 Capital City Academy
1-2       Highlands School 3-1 v The Compton
1-3       Elthorne Park 9-0 Rivers Academy
1-4       Haydon School 6-3 Drayton Manor

Semi-Final: To be played on or before 22nd February 2020

2-1        Fortismere 14-1 Highlands School
2-2        Elthorne Park 5-3 Haydon School

Final: 21st April 2020, 4:00pm, Rectory Park

3-1        Fortismere v Elthorne Park

Competition Secretary: Lee Linale, St James’ Catholic High School

First Round: To be played by 5th October 2019

1-1          Queens Park Community 1-4 Preston Manor School
1-2          Chace Community School v St James Catholic School
Walkover to St James’ – Chace did not respond to requests to date fixture
1-3          The Compton School 1-3 Fortismere School
1-4          The Latymer School 1-5 Enfield Grammar School
1-5          Gladesmore Community School 3-6 Southgate School
1-17        Chiswick School 1-8 The Douay Martyrs School
1-18        The Harefield Academy 1-13 Bishop Ramsey CE School
1-19        Whitmore High School 2-7 Haydon School

all other schools receive byes

Second Round: To be played by 19th October 2019

2-1        Preston Manor School 3-2 St James Catholic School
2-2        Fortismere School 4-7aet Enfield Grammar School (played at Enfield Grammar)
2-3        Southgate School 4-1 Capital City Academy
2-4        Heartlands High School 0-3 Highgate School
2-5        Park View School 1-5 Kingsbury High
2-6        Hatch End High School 2-10 Alexandra Park
2-7        University College School 7-0 Marylebone Boys School
2-8        Finchley Catholic High School 8-1 Nower Hill High School
2-9        The Douay Martyrs School 4-7 Bishop Ramsey CE School
2-10      Haydon School 0-0 JFS
Haydon won 5-4 on penalties
2-11      Elthorne Park High School 3-0 Ruislip High School
2-12      Brentside High School 6-0 Greenford High School
2-13      William Perkin CofE 2-6 Queensmead School
2-14      Rivers Academy 0-12 Cardinal Wiseman Catholic School
2-15      Uxbridge High School 1-2 Vyners School
2-16      The Heathland School 2-7 St Marks Catholic School

Third Round: To be played by 23rd November 2019

3-1        Preston Manor School 1-5 Enfield Grammar School
3-2        Southgate School 2-4 Highgate School (played at Highgate)
3-3        Kingsbury High 0-3 Alexandra Park
3-4        University College School 1-6 Finchley Catholic High School
3-5        Bishop Ramsey CE School 2-2 Haydon School
Bishop Ramsey won on penalties

3-6        Elthorne Park High School 1-1 Brentside High School
Brentside won 4-2 on penalties
3-7        Queensmead School 4-5 Cardinal Wiseman Catholic School
3-8        Vyners School 3-0 St Marks Catholic School

Quarter-Final: To be played by 18th January 2020

4-1        Enfield Grammar School 2-3 Highgate School
4-2        Alexandra Park 1-6 Finchley Catholic High School
4-3        Bishop Ramsey CE School 6-1 Brentside High School
4-4        Cardinal Wiseman Catholic School 1-9 Vyners School

Semi-Final: To be played by 22nd February 2020

5-1        Highgate School v Finchley Catholic High School
5-2        Bishop Ramsey CE School 1-3 Vyners School

Final: 21st April 2020, 2:00pm, Rectory Park

6-1        Highgate School or Finchley Catholic High School v Vyners School

First Round                                      Limit Date   06/10/18

1-1        Highlands School U12 4-0 Highgate Wood School U12
1-2        St James Catholic School U12 v St Thomas More U12
Walkover to St Thomas More – St James failed to respond to messages
1-3        Marylebone Boys School 1-13 Alexandra Park U12
1-4        The Latymer School U12 2-3 Gladesmore Community School U12
1-17      Greenford High School U12 0-10 Queens Park Community U12
1-18      Cardinal Wiseman Catholic School U12 4-5 St Marks Catholic School U12
1-19      Uxbridge High School U12 v Capital City Academy U12
Walkover to Capital City – Uxbridge High scratched
1-20      Kingsbury High U12 0-6 Nower Hill High School U12
1-21      Queensmead School U12 W-L Hatch End High School U12
1-22      The Heathland School U12 2-4 The Douay Martyrs School U12

Second Round                               Limit Date    20/10/18

2-1        Highlands School U12  2-0 St Thomas More U12
2-2        Alexandra Park U12 2-4 Gladesmore Community School U12
2-3        St Ignatius College U12 10-2 Southgate School U12
2-4        Christ’s College Finchley U12 10-0 Chace Community School U12
2-5        Enfield Grammar School U12 w/o v MIll Hill County High School U12
2-6        University College School U12 v W/O The Compton School U12 No Message received after numerous attempts by Compton
2-7        Finchley Catholic High School U12 5-0 Fortismere School U12 (08/11/18)
2-8        Greig City Academy U12 2 v 4 Highgate School U12
2-9        Queens Park Community U12 4-1 St Marks Catholic School U12
2-10      Capital City Academy U12 1-6 Nower Hill High School U12
2-11      Queensmead School U12  W-L  The Douay Martyrs School U12 (07/11/18)
2-12      Rivers Academy U12 3-2 Bishop Ramsey CE School U12
2-13      JFS U12 W/O v Ruislip High School U12
2-14      Vyners School U12 v Whitmore High School U12 (08/11/18) Message received by WW
2-15      St Gregory’s Catholic College U12 0-2 The Harefield Academy U12 – 05/12/18, extension granted by WW
2-16      Preston Manor U12 6-0 Chiswick School U12

Third Round                                    Limit Date    24/11/18

3-1        Highlands School U12 1-2 AET Gladesmore Community School U12 

3-2       St Ignatius College U12 7-1 Christ’s College Finchley U12 

3-3       Enfield Grammar School U12 0 v  3 The Compton School U12

3-4       Finchley Catholic High School 2 v 4 AET Highgate School U12

3-5        Queens Park Community U12 3-4 Nower Hill High School U12

3-6        Queensmead School U12 v Rivers Academy U12
Walkover to Rivers Academy – Queensmead withdrew

3-7        JFS U12 5-3 Vyners School U12 

3-8        The Harefield Academy U12 0-2 Preston Manor U12

Quarter Final                                    Limit Date    19/01/19

4-1        Gladesmore Community School U12 2-4 St Ignatius College U12
4-2        The Compton School U12 1 v 2 Highgate School U12
4-3        Nower Hill High School U12 Win – TOC v Rivers Academy U12
4-4        JFS U12 3-2 AET Preston Manor U12

Semi Final                                        Limit Date    23/02/19

5-1        St Ignatius College U12 5 v 5 Highgate School U12
5-2        Nower Hill High School U12 2 v 3 JFS U12

Final                                                       By  Easter 2019

6-1        Highgate School U12 2-1 JFS U12

Group A

P

W

D

L

GF

GA

GD

Pts

Q Alexandra Park

4

3

1

0

32

2

30

10

Q St Thomas More

4

3

0

1

15

9

6

9

Chace Community School

4

2

1

1

14

6

8

7

Gladesmore Community

4

1

0

3

4

36

-32

3

The Compton

4

0

0

4

1

13

-12

0

 

Group B

P

W

D

L

GF

GA

GD

Pts

Q Fortismere

3

3

0

0

17

1

16

9

Heartlands

3

0

2

1

0

1

-1

2

St James Catholic

3

0

2

1

0

1

-1

2

Highgate School

3

0

2

1

1

15

-14

2

 

Group C

P

W

D

L

GF

GA

GD

Pts

Q Drayton Manor

2

1

1

0

6

3

3

4

Q Elthorne Park

2

0

2

0

3

3

0

2

Chiswick School

2

0

1

1

0

3

-3

1

Acton High – withdrawn

Cardinal Wiseman – withdrawn

 

Group D

P

W

D

L

GF

GA

GD

Pts

Q Capital City Academy

2

2

0

0

22

3

19

6

Q Preston Manor

2

0

1

1

0

8

-8

1

Swakeleys

2

0

1

1

3

14

-11

1

Rivers Academy – withdrawn

 

Matches not played by the end of the Autumn Term have been recorded as 0-0 draws in accordance with MSFA Rule 2i.

In Group B, this has led to three schools each being awarded two points. As none of the schools concerned have played more than one game, it would be inappropriate to select one at random to play a team who have scored 32 goals in their four matches, given the potential for creating an extreme mismatch which would not benefit either team, or the health of the competition. As a result, the winners of Group A, Alexandra Park, will receive a bye in the quarter-final.   

 

Quarter Finals      To be played on or before the 26th January 2019

 

1-1        Alexandra Park – bye
1-2        Fortismere 4-0 St Thomas More
1-3        Drayton Manor 18-1 Preston Manor
1-4        Capital City Academy 10-0 Elthorne Park

 

Semi Final       To be played on or before 23rd February 2019

2-1        Alexandra Park 1-3 Capital City Academy
2-2        Drayton Manor 0-5 Fortismere

 

Final                           To be played before Easter 2019

3-1        Fortismere 5-2 Capital City Academy

First Round                                      Limit Date   06/10/18

1-1        Marylebone Boys School U13 2-4 Fortismere School U13
1-2        Finchley Catholic High School U13 v Chace Community School U13
1-3        Highlands School U13 1-1 Highgate Wood School U13
Highgate Wood won 4-2 on penalties
1-4        University College School U13 4 v 1 Greig City Academy U13
1-5        MIll Hill County High School U13 5 v 1 Gladesmore Community School U13
1-6        The Latymer School U13 9-1 Southgate School U13
1-17      Vyners School U13 1-5 Preston Manor U13
1-18      Ruislip High School U13 4-3 Isleworth & Syon U13
1-19      Queensmead School U13 7-1 St Gregory’s Catholic College U13
1-20      Whitmore High School U13 1-0 John Lyon School U13        
1-21      Cardinal Wiseman Catholic School U13 9-0 Nower Hill High School U13
1-22      Brentside High School U13 2-6 Rivers Academy U13
1-23      Chiswick School U13 6-3 William Perkin CofE U13
1-24      Bishop Ramsey CE School U13 4-3 The Douay Martyrs School U13

All other participating schools receive byes

Second Round                               Limit Date   20/10/18

2-1        Fortismere School U13 0-5 Finchley Catholic High School U13

2-2        Highgate Wood School U13 v University College School U13 teams failed to fulfill fixture

2-3        MIll Hill County High School U13 5-2 The Latymer School U13

2-4        The Compton School U13 6-5 (AET) St Ignatius College U13

2-5        Kingsbury High U13 2-3 Alexandra Park U13

2-6        The Heathland School U13 L-W St Thomas More U13

2-7        St James Catholic School U13 0-1 (AET) Enfield Grammar School U13

2-8        Christ’s College Finchley U13 4-1 Highgate School U13

2-9        Preston Manor U13 1-3 Ruislip High School U13

2-10      Queensmead School U13 6-0 Whitmore High School U13

2-11      Cardinal Wiseman Catholic School U13  5-5 Rivers Academy U13  (W 5-3 pens) 

2-12      Chiswick School U13 0-5 Bishop Ramsey CE School U13   

2-13      JFS U13 6-2 Ark Academy U13

2-14      Hatch End High School U13 1-9 Queens Park Community U13

2-15      Greenford High School U13 6-2 Capital City Academy U13

2-16      St Marks Catholic School U13 3-5 Uxbridge High School U13

Third Round                                    Limit Date   24/11/18

3-1        Finchley Catholic High School TOC v Highgate Wood School U13 or University College School U13 
3-2        MIll Hill County High School U13 0-8 The Compton School U13
3-3        Alexandra Park U13 2-3 St Thomas More U13
3-4        Enfield Grammar School U13 5-1 Christ’s College Finchley U13 
3-5        Ruislip High School U13 5-3 Queensmead School U13
3-6        Rivers Academy 4-1 Bishop Ramsey CE School U13
3-7        JFS U13  6-3 Queens Park Community U13
3-8        Greenford High School U13 1-4 Uxbridge High School U13

Quarter Final                                    Limit Date   19/01/19

4-1        Finchley Catholic High School 2 v 4 The Compton School U13
4-2        St Thomas More U13 2-4 Enfield Grammar School 
4-3        Ruislip High School U13 4-0 Rivers Academy
4-4        JFS U13 6-2 Uxbridge High School 

Semi Final                                        Limit Date   23/02/19

5-1        The Compton School U13v 0 Enfield Grammar School
5-2        Ruislip High School U13 4-1 JFS U13

Final                                                       By Easter 2019

6-1         The Compton School U13 3-2 Ruislip High School U13

First Round                                      Limit Date   06/10/18

1-1        The Compton School U14 Girls 1-2 St Thomas More U14
1-2        Highlands School U14 Girls 9-0 Gladesmore Community School U14 Girls

Second Round                               Limit Date   13/10/18

2-1        St Thomas More U14 1-2 Fortismere School Girls U14
2-2        Highlands School U14 Girls 7-0 Nower Hill High School U14 Girls
2-3        JFS U14 Girls v Preston Manor U14 Girls
walkover to JFS – Preston Manor scratched
2-4        Heartlands High School U14 Girls v Chace Community School U14 Girls
walkover to Chace – Heartlands scratched
2-5        Uxbridge High School U14 10-5 Elthorne Park High School U14
2-6        Rivers Academy U14 Girls 1-2 Twyford CoE High School U14
2-7        Swakeleys Girls School U14 v Bishop Ramsey CE School U14 Girls
both schools failed to respond to competition correspondence, so are withdrawn
2-8        Cardinal Wiseman Catholic School U14 Girls 5-1 Drayton Manor High School U14 Girls

Quarter Final                                    Limit Date   10/12/18

3-1        Fortismere School Girls U14 2-5 Highlands School U14 Girls
3-2        JFS U14 Girls v Chace Community School U14 Girls
3-3        Uxbridge High School U14 1-0 Twyford CoE High School U14 (at Twyford)
3-4        Cardinal Wiseman Catholic School U14 Girls – bye (see match 2-7)

Semi Final                                        Limit Date     12/01/19

4-1        Highlands School U14 Girls v JFS U14 Girls or Chace Community School U14 Girls
4-2        Uxbridge High School U14 0-8 Cardinal Wiseman Catholic School U14 Girls

Final                                                          By Easter 2019

5-1        Highlands School U14 Girls W-L Cardinal Wiseman Catholic School U14 Girls

First Round                                      Limit Date   09/11/18

1-1        Highgate School U14 v JFS U14
Walkover to Highgate School – JFS scratched 

1-2        Canons High School U14 3-3 (AET) Fortismere School U14
Fortismere won on penalties

1-3        Enfield Grammar School U14 3-4 St Ignatius College U14

1-4        University College School U14 0-3 Finchley Catholic High School U14 – 22/11/18

1-5        St Thomas More U14 4-2 Greig City Academy U14

1-6        Alexandra Park U14 0-0 (AET) The Latymer School U14
Alexandra Park won 7-6 on penalties

1-7        Christ’s College Finchley U14 3-2 Ashmole Academy U14

1-8        Marylebone Boys School U14 1-4 Kingsbury High U14

1-17      Isleworth & Syon School U14 v Uxbridge High School U14
Walkover to Uxbridge High School – Isleworth & Syon scratched

1-18      Nower Hill High School U14 0-5 Vyners School U14 (played at Vyners)

1-19      William Perkin CofE U14 4-6 Hatch End High School U14

1-20      Bishop Ramsey CE School U14 2-1 Greenford High School U14

1-21      Chiswick School U14 4-8 The Harefield Academy U14

1-22      Cardinal Wiseman Catholic School U14 9 v 1 Queensmead School U14

1-23      The Heathland School U14 1-1 (AET) Preston Manor U14
Heathland won 5-4 on penalties

1-24      Gunnersbury Catholic School U14 3-0 Rivers Academy U14

1-25      Acton High School U14 2-5 The Douay Martyrs School U14

All other participating schools receive byes

 

Second Round                               Limit Date   18/01/18

2-1        Highgate School U14 0-6 Fortismere School U14

2-2        St Ignatius College U14 0-5 Finchley Catholic High School U14           

2-3        St Thomas More U14 v Alexandra Park U14
walkover to St Thomas More – Alexandra Park scratched

2-4        Christ’s College Finchley U14 7-0 Kingsbury High U14

2-5        Southgate School U14 2-6 Queens Park Community U14

2-6        Highlands School U14 5-0 Chace Community School U14

2-7        Highgate Wood School U14 0-6 JCoSS U14

2-8        Gladesmore Community School U14 2-3 St James Catholic School U14

2-9        Uxbridge High School U14 3-0 Vyners School U14     

2-10      Hatch End High School U14 0-5 Bishop Ramsey CE School U14

2-11      The Harefield Academy U14 v Cardinal Wiseman Catholic School U14
walkover to Cardinal Wiseman – Harefield Academy scratched

2-12      The Heathland School U14 1-4 Gunnersbury Catholic School U14 

2-13      The Douay Martyrs School U14 4-2 Capital City Academy U14

2-14      Whitmore High School U14 4-3 Salvatorian College U14

2-15      St Marks Catholic School U14 0-1 Elthorne Park High School U14

2-16      St Gregory’s Catholic College U14 v Ruislip High School U14

walkover to Ruislip High School – St Gregory’s Catholic College scratched
 

Third Round                                    Limit Date   01/02/18

3-1        Fortismere School U14 0-2 Finchley Catholic High School U14

3-2        St Thomas More U14 3-2 Christ’s College Finchley U14 

3-3        Queens Park Community U14 2-5 Highlands School U14 

3-4        JCoSS U14 6-2 St James Catholic School U14

3-5        Uxbridge High School U14 1-8 Bishop Ramsey CE School U14

3-6        Cardinal Wiseman Catholic School U14 4-1 Gunnersbury Catholic School U14

3-7        The Douay Martyrs School U14 5-0 Whitmore High School U14 

3-8        Elthorne Park High School U14 3-2 Ruislip High School U14

 

Quarter Final                                    Limit Date   15/02/19

4-1        Finchley Catholic High School 3-2 St Thomas More U14
4-2        Highlands School U14 1-4 JCoSS U14
4-3        Bishop Ramsey CE School U14 2-3 Cardinal Wiseman Catholic School U14
4-4        The Douay Martyrs School U14 2-5 Elthorne Park High School U14

Semi Final                                        

5-1        Finchley Catholic High School U14 0-2 JCoSS U14
5-2        Cardinal Wiseman Catholic School U14 2-4 Elthorne Park High School U14

Final 

6-1        JCoSS U14 0-1 Elthorne Park High School U14

First Round                                      Limit Date   06/10/18

1-1        Kingsbury High U15 v Ashmole Academy U15
Walkover to Kingsbury – Ashmole scratched
1-2        Highgate School U15 2-2  (2-3 AET) Highlands School U15
1-3        St James Catholic School U15 (W/O) St Thomas More U15
1-4        Highgate Wood School U15 1-1 (AET) JFS U15
Highgate Wood won 4-2 on penalties
1-5        Park View School U15 5-1 Greig City Academy U15
1-6        St Ignatius College U15 12-0 Fortismere School U15
1-7        Enfield Grammar School U15 8-0 Gladesmore Community School U15
1-8        Alexandra Park U15 (W/O) Marylebone Boys School U15        
1-9        St Gregory’s Catholic College U15 4-0 Christ’s College Finchley U15
1-10      MIll Hill County High School U15 (W/O) University College School U15
1-17      Bishop Ramsey CE School U15 6-1 Preston Manor U15      
1-18      Acton High School U15 1-4 John Lyon School U15
1-19      William Perkin CofE U15 2-5 Twyford CoE High School U15
1-20      Chiswick School U15 2-3 Ruislip High School U15
1-21      Whitmore High School U15 2-3 Vyners School U15
1-22      Queensmead School U15 3-1 Greenford High School U15
1-23      Brentside High School U15 1-2 Southgate School U15
1-24      St Marks Catholic School U15 3-2 (AET) The Heathland School U15
1-25      Salvatorian College U15 7-6 The Harefield Academy U15
1-26      Hatch End High School U15 3-0 Isleworth & Syon School U15
1-27      Rivers Academy U15 (W/O)The Douay Martyrs School U15

All other participating schools receive byes

Second Round                               Limit Date   20/10/18               

2-1        Kingsbury High U15  0-4  Highlands School U15

2-2        St Thomas More U15 6-1 Highgate Wood School U15

2-3        Park View School U15 v St Ignatius College U15

2-4        Enfield Grammar School U15 9-4  Marylebone Boys School

2-5        St Gregory’s Catholic College U15 1-2 (AET) MIll Hill County High School U15 

2-6        The Latymer School U15 7-1 Chace Community School U15

2-7        Finchley Catholic High School U15 (QPC conceded)  v Queens Park Community U15

2-8        Jcoss (U15) 0-3 Park High School U15

2-9        Bishop Ramsey CE School U15 6-2  John Lyon School U15

2-10      Twyford CoE High School U15 2-4 Ruislip High School U15           

2-11       Vyners School U15 2-3 Queensmead School U15 

2-12       Southgate School U15 v St Mark’s Catholic School U15 (W/O – Southgate conceded)

2-13      Salvatorian College U15 1-0 Hatch End High School U15

2-14      The Douay Martyrs School U15 3-5 Uxbridge High School U15

2-15      Canons High School U15 0-2 Cardinal Wiseman Catholic School U15

2-16      Nower Hill High School U15 3-5 Elthorne Park High School U15

 

Third Round                                    Limit Date   24/11/18

3-1        Highlands School U15 5-2 St Thomas More U15
3-2        Park View 1-5 Enfield Grammar School U15
3-3        Mill Hill 3-2 The Latymer School U15 
3-4        Finchley Catholic High School U15  0-0 aet  Park High School U15
Park High School won 3-2 on penalties
3-5        Bishop Ramsey CE School U15 5-1 Ruislip High School
3-6        Queensmead School U15 3-4 St Mark’s Catholic School
3-7        Salvatorian College 4-0 Uxbridge High School U15
3-8        Cardinal Wiseman Catholic School U15 3-8 Elthorne Park High School U15

Quarter Final                                    Limit Date   19/01/19

4-1        Highlands School U15 1-2 Enfield Grammar School
4-2        Mill Hill 1-2 AET Park High School
4-3        Bishop Ramsey CE School U15 2-2 aet St Mark’s Catholic School
Bishop Ramsey won 5-4 on penalties
4-4        Salvatorian College 4-3 Elthorne Park High School U15

Semi Final                                        Limit Date   23/02/19

5-1        Enfield Grammar School 6-1 Park High School 14/3/19
5-2        Bishop Ramsey CE School U15 6-2 Salvatorian College

Final                                                   By Easter  2019

6-1        Enfield Grammar 6-3 Bishop Ramsey

First Round                                     Limit Date   06/10/18

1-1        Heartlands High School U16 v Fortismere School U16 Girls
walkover to Fortismere – Heartlands scratched
1-2        Chace Community School U16 Girls v BYE
1-3        Highlands School U16 Girls v BYE
1-4        Capital City Academy U16 Girls v BYE
1-5        Uxbridge High School U16 v Haydon High School Girls U16
walkover to Haydon – Uxbridge High scratched
1-6        Chiswick School U16 Girls BYE
1-7        Cardinal Wiseman U16 Girls W-L Preston Manor U16 Girls
1-8        Swakeleys Girls School U16 v BYE

 

Quarter Final                                   Limit Date   10/11/18

2-1        Fortismere School U16 Girls v Capital City Academy U16 Girls
walkover to Capital City Academy – Fortismere scratched

2-2        Chace Community School Girls U16 2-2 AET Highlands School U16 Girls
Highlands won 4-2 on penalties          

2-3        Haydon High School Girls U16 4-2 Chiswick School U16 Girls

2-4        Cardinal Wiseman U16 Girls v Swakeleys Girls School U16
walkover to Cardinal Wiseman – Swakeleys scratched

 

Semi Final                                        Limit Date   12/01/19

3-1        Capital City Academy U16 Girls 5-3 aet Highlands School U16 Girls
3-2        Haydon High School Girls U16 3-1 Cardinal Wiseman U16 Girls

 

Final 

4-1        Capital City Academy U16 Girls 2-3 Haydon High School Girls U16

First Round                                      Limit Date   06/10/18

1-1        University College School U16 WO v Highgate Wood School U16
1-2        St Thomas More U16 4-2 The Compton School U16
1-3        Marylebone Boys School 4-1 Park View School U16           
1-17      Rivers Academy U16 9-3 Preston Manor U16          
1-18      The Harefield Academy U16 4-1 Isleworth & Syon School U16
1-19      Capital City Academy U16 3-2 The Douay Martyrs School U16

All other teams receive byes

Second Round                               Limit Date   20/10/18

2-1        University College School U16  2-3 AET St Thomas More U16
2-2        Marylebone Boys School 3Kingsbury High U16       
2-3        St James Catholic School U16 5-1 Jcoss U16
2-4        Ashmole Academy U16 7-1 The Heathland School U16
2-5        Highgate School U16 6-3 East Barnet School U16
2-6        Greig City Academy U16 2-2 AET Alexandra Park U16
Greig City won 5-4 on penalties
2-7        Finchley Catholic High School U16 v Chace Community School U16
Walkover to Finchley Catholic – Chace Community scratched
2-8        Enfield Grammar School U16 3-3 AET Gladesmore Community School U16
Enfield Grammar won 5-4 on penalties
2-9        Rivers Academy U16 0-4 The Harefield Academy U16 
2-10      Capital City Academy U16 1-3 Whitmore High School U16
2-11      Hatch End High School U16 0-2 Drayton Manor High School U16
2-12      Queens Park Community U16 2-1 William Perkin CofE U16
2-13      Acton High School U16 4-4 AET Bishop Ramsey CE School U16
Acton High won 5-4 on penalties
2-14      Salvatorian College U16 2-3 Vyners School U16
2-15      JFS U16 2-4 Ruislip High School U16
2-16      Chiswick School U16 3-3 AET Nower Hill High School U16
Chiswick won on penalties

 

Third Round                                                Limit Date   24/11/18

3-1        St Thomas More U16 2-2 AET Marylebone Boys School
St Thomas More won 4-2 on penalties 

3-2        St James Catholic School U16  v  Ashmole Academy U16 (Game conceded: Ashmole progress)

3-3        Highgate School U16  3-1 Greig City Academy U16

3-4        Finchley Catholic High School U16 3-2 Enfield Grammar School U16

3-5        The Harefield Academy U16 v Whitmore High School U16 Harefield progress after coin toss

3-6        Drayton Manor High School U16 2-6 Queens Park Community U16

3-7        Acton High School U16 WO (Acton go through) Vyners School U16 

3-8        Ruislip High School U16 2-0 Chiswick School U16 

 

Quarter Final                                    Limit Date   19/01/19

4-1        St Thomas More U16 1-4 Ashmole Academy
4-2        Highgate School U16 0-0 Highgate won 4-3 on penalties Finchley Catholic High School U16
4-3        The Harefield Academy U16 2-4 Queens Park Community U16
4-4        Acton High School 1-4 Ruislip High School U16

Semi Final                                        Limit Date   23/03/19

5-1        Ashmole Academy 1-3 Highgate School
5-2        Queens Park Community 2-1 aet Ruislip High School

Final                                                      By Easter 2019

6-1        Highgate School 1-5 Queens Park Community

Quarter Final                                    Limit Date   20/10/18

1-1        St Ignatius College U17 w/o v Capital City Academy U17
1-2        Preston Manor U17w/o  v JFS U17
1-3        Cardinal Wiseman Catholic School U17 w/o v Finchley Catholic High School U17
1-4        St Thomas More U17 v Drayton Manor High School U17 – St Thomas More removed from competition

Semi Final                                        Limit Date   08/12/18

2-1        1-1 St Ignatius College U17  v 1-2 Preston Manor U17 email sent to P Manor 7/3/19

2-2        1-3 Cardinal Wiseman Catholic School U17 8 v 2 Drayton Manor High School U17 22/3 4pm KO

Final                                                   By Easter 2019

3-1        St Ignatius College U17 1-2 Cardinal Wiseman Catholic School U17

First Round                                      Limit Date   20/10/18

1-1        Greig City Academy U18 2nd XI L-W Finchley Catholic High School U18 2nd XI
1-2        Enfield Grammar School U18 2nd XI v BYE
1-3        Hendon School U18 2nd XI v BYE
1-4        Ashmole Academy 2nd XI v BYE
1-5        Preston Manor U18 2nd XI 0-4 St Thomas More U18 2nd XI
1-6        John Lyon 2nd XI v BYE
1-7        The Harefield Academy U18 2nd XI v BYE
1-8        Uxbridge College U18 2nd XI v BYE

Quarter Final                                    Limit Date   08/12/18

2-1        Finchley Catholic High School U18 2nd XI 0-4 Enfield Grammar School U18 2nd XI
2-2        Hendon School U18 2nd XI 0-6 Ashmole Academy 2nd XI
2-3        St Thomas More U18 2nd XI 7-2 John Lyon 2nd XI
2-4        The Harefield Academy U18 2nd XI L-W Uxbridge College U18 2nd XI TOC 

Semi Final                                        Limit Date   23/02/19

3-1        Enfield Grammar School U18 2nd XI 2-2 aet Ashmole Academy 2nd XI
Enfield Grammar won 5-4 on penalties
3-2        St Thomas More U18 2nd XI 3-4 Uxbridge College U18 2nd XI 

Final                                                      By Easter 2019

4-1        Enfield Grammar School U18 2nd XI v Uxbridge College U18 2nd XI

 

Group A

P

W

D

L

GF

GA

GD

Pts

Q Isleworth & Syon

3

2

1

0

9

3

6

7

Q Bishop Ramsey

3

1

2

0

6

3

3

5

Vyners

3

0

2

1

1

1

0

2

Douay Martyrs

3

0

1

2

3

9

-6

1

 

Group B

P

W

D

L

GF

GA

GD

Pts

Q Whitmore

3

3

0

0

16

3

13

9

Q Queens Park

3

1

1

1

8

11

-3

4

Nower Hill

3

1

0

2

9

9

0

3

Preston Manor

3

0

1

2

6

16

-10

1

 

Group C

P

W

D

L

GF

GA

GD

Pts

Q Cardinal Wiseman

3

2

1

0

2

1

1

7

Q Twyford

3

2

0

1

10

4

6

6

Greenford High

3

1

0

2

3

5

-2

3

Chiswick

3

0

1

2

4

9

-5

1

 

Group D

P

W

D

L

GF

GA

GD

Pts

Q St Ignatius College

2

1

1

0

4

2

2

4

Q Heathland

2

0

2

0

3

3

0

2

Harris Westminster Sixth

2

0

1

1

5

7

-2

1

The Harefield Academy – withdrawn

Matches not played by the end of the Autumn Term have been recorded as 0-0 draws in accordance with MSFA Rule 2i

 

Quarter Finals

1-1        Isleworth & Syon v Queens Park Community School
Walkover to Isleworth & Syon – Queens Park scratched
1-2        Whitmore High School 2-2 Bishop Ramsey
Whitmore won 5-3 on penalties
1-3        Cardinal Wiseman 4-2 Heathland
1-4        St. Ignatius College 1-3 Twyford

Semi Finals 

2-1        Isleworth & Syon  3-5 aet Twyford
2-2        Cardinal Wiseman 0-4 Whitmore High School

 

Final, played 1st April 2019 at Rectory Park, Northolt

3-1        Twyford 2-0 Whitmore High School

 

First Round                                      Limit Date   06/10/18

1-1        The Compton School U18 1st XI L-W Highgate School U18 1st XI
1-2        The Latymer School U18 1st XI 0-3 Christ’s College Finchley U18 1st XI
1-3        Barnet & Southgate College U18 1st XI 1-3 St Thomas More U18 1st XI
1-4        Enfield Grammar School U18 1st XI 1-2 Highlands School U18 1st XI
1-5        St Ignatius College U18 1st XI 2-4 Mill Hill County High U18 1st XI
1-6        The Heathland School U18 1st XI 0-2 Finchley Catholic High School U18 1st XI
1-7        East Barnet School U18 1st XI v Ashmole Academy U18 1st XI
walkover to Ashmole – East Barnet scratched
1-8        Hendon School U18 1st XI v BYE
1-9        Preston Manor U18 1st XI 0-3 Uxbridge College U18 1st XI   
1-10      Greig City Academy U18 1st XI 3-0 Greenford High School U18
1-11      Elthorne Park High School U18 1st XI v JFS U18 1st XI (Coin toss W/O)
1-12      William Perkin CofE U18 1st XI 4-2 Vyners School U18 1st XI (played at Vyners)
1-13      The Harefield Academy U18 1st XI W-L John Lyon School U18 1st XI
1-14      Drayton Manor High School 1st XI 4-1 Capital City Academy U18
1-15      Ark Academy U18 1st XI 5-5 (6-6 AET) The Douay Martyrs School U18 (played at Douay Martyrs)
Ark Academy won 4-3 on penalties

1-16      Isleworth & Syon School U18 v BYE

Second Round                               Limit Date   20/10/18

2-1        Highgate School U18 1st XI 1-4  Christ’s College Finchley U18 1st XI       

2-2         St Thomas More U18 1st XI 3-4 Highlands School U18 1st XI

2-3       Mill Hill County High U18 1st XI  3-3 (AET, 5-4 PENS) Finchley Catholic High School U18 1st XI

2-4        Ashmole Academy U18 1st XI 3-2 Hendon School U18 1st XI

2-5        Uxbridge College U18 1st XI 3-0 Greig City Academy U18 1st XI

2-6       JFS U18 1st XI  v William Perkin CofE U18 1st XI (W/O JFS conceded)

2-7        The Harefield Academy U18 1st XI 2-1 Drayton Manor High School 1st XI 

2-8        Ark Academy U18 1st XI 0-5 Isleworth & Syon School U18

Quarter Final                                    Limit Date   19/01/19

3-1        Christ’s College Finchley U18 1st XI 7-0 Highlands School U18 1st XI
3-2       Mill Hill 2-1 aet Ashmole Academy U18 1st XI
3-3        Uxbridge College 7-3 William Perkin
3-4        Harefield Academy 7-4 Isleworth & Syon

 

Semi Final                                        Limit Date   23/02/19

4-1        Christ’s College Finchley U18 1st XI (W5-4pens) 3 v 3  AET Mill Hill County High School 1st XI 20th March
4-2        Uxbridge College 1 v 3 Harefield Academy

 

Final                                                   By Easter 2019

5-1        Christ’s College Finchley U18 1st XI 2-0 Harefield Academy

Group A

P

W

D

L

GF

GA

GD

Pts

Q The Heathland School

3

1

2

0

6

4

2

5

Q Twyford

3

1

1

1

5

5

0

4

Cardinal Wiseman

3

1

1

1

6

6

0

4

Greenford School

3

0

2

1

5

7

-2

2

 

Twyford CoE High School 2-0 Cardinal Wiseman
Twyford CoE High School 1-1 Greenford High School    
Cardinal Wiseman 4-2 Greenford High School    
Cardinal Wiseman 2-2 The Heathland School
Greenford High School 1-1 The Heathland School U18
The Heathland School U18 3-1 Twyford CoE High School

Twyford qualify in second place because of their victory over Cardinal Wiseman

 

Group B

P

W

D

L

GF

GA

GD

Pts

Q Douay Martyrs

3

3

0

0

11

3

8

9

Q Harefield Academy

3

2

0

1

28

4

24

6

Queensmead

3

1

0

2

7

21

-14

3

Vyners

3

0

0

3

5

23

-18

0

Harefield Academy 1-3 The Douay Martyrs School
The Douay Martyrs School 5-2 Vyners School
Vyners School 0-12 Harefield Academy 
Harefield Academy  15-1 Queensmead School
Queensmead School 0-3 The Douay Martyrs School
Queensmead School 6-3 Vyners School

Group C

P

W

D

L

GF

GA

GD

Pts

Q Whitmore

3

1

1

1

3

4

-1

4

Nower Hill

1

1

0

0

2

1

1

3

JFS

1

0

1

0

2

2

0

1

Preston Manor

1

0

0

1

0

0

0

0

JFS v Nower Hill High School
Whitmore 1-2 Nower Hill
JFS 2-2 Whitmore
Whitmore walkover v Preston Manor
Nower Hill High School v Preston Manor
Preston Manor v JFS

The remaining matches in Group C were not played, so the decision was taken to remove Nower Hill, JFS and Preston Manor from the competition for failing to fulfil fixtures. Cardinal Wiseman were reinstated to the competition by virtue of being the team which had the best playing record of those which had not already qualified for the knockout stages.

 

Group D

P

W

D

L

GF

GA

GD

Pts

Q John Lyon School

2

2

0

0

4

1

3

6

Q St James Catholic School

2

1

0

1

0

2

-2

0

St Ignatius College

2

0

0

2

1

2

-1

0

St Ignatius College 1-2 John Lyon
John Lyon 2-0 St James Catholic School
St James Catholic School H/W St Ignatius College

 

Quarter Finals
1-1 Heathland 4-1 Harefield Academy           
1-2 Douay Martyrs 1-2 Twyford           
1-3 Whitmore High School 2-2 St James Catholic School – Whitmore won 7-6 on penalties           
1-4 John Lyon School 3-0 Cardinal Wiseman

Semi-Finals to be played on or before 24th February 2018.
2-1        John Lyon School 2-2 Heathland – John Lyon won 3-2 on penalties
2-2        Twyford 8-1 Whitmore 

Final to be played on 28th March 2018.
3-1        John Lyon School 2-5 Twyford – after extra time (2-2 at full-time)