Organiser: Bob Chandler, Middlesex Schools’ FA

Group Stage: to be completed by 25th November 2022 – NO EXTENSIONS

Group AGroup BGroup CGroup D
Fortismere
Highgate Wood
St Thomas More RC
St Ignatius College
Ashmole Academy
Enfield Grammar
The Latymer
Winchmore
Christ’s College Finchley
Finchley Catholic
Hendon
Mill Hill County High
Avanti House
JFS
St James’ RC
Whitmore
Group EGroup FGroup GGroup H
Claremont
Nower Hill
Queensmead
Harefield Academy
Bishop Ramsey
Brentside
Cardinal Wiseman
Uxbridge High
Drayton Manor
Elthorne Park
Twyford CofE
William Perkin CofE
Chiswick
Isleworth & Syon
The Heathland
The London Oratory
Fortismere v Highgate Wood
Fortismere v St Ignatius College
Highgate Wood  v St Ignatius College
Highgate Wood  v St Thomas More RC
St Ignatius College v St Thomas More RC
St Thomas More RC v Fortismere
Ashmole Academy v Enfield Grammar
Ashmole Academy v The Latymer
Enfield Grammar v Winchmore
The Latymer v Enfield Grammar
The Latymer v Winchmore
Winchmore v Ashmole Academy
Christ’s College Finchley v Hendon
Finchley Catholic v Christ’s College Finchley
Finchley Catholic High v Mill Hill County High
Hendon v Finchley Catholic High
Hendon v Mill Hill County High
Mill Hill County High v Christ’s College Finchley
Avanti House  v St James’ Catholic High
Avanti House  v Whitmore High
JFS v Avanti House
JFS v Whitmore High
St James’ Catholic High v JFS
Whitmore High v St James’ Catholic High
Claremont High v Queensmead
Claremont High v The Harefield Academy
Nower Hill High v Claremont High
Queensmead v Nower Hill High
The Harefield Academy v Nower Hill High
The Harefield Academy v Queensmead
Bishop Ramsey v Brentside High
Bishop Ramsey v Cardinal Wiseman
Brentside High v Uxbridge High
Cardinal Wiseman v Brentside High
Cardinal Wiseman v Uxbridge High
Uxbridge High v Bishop Ramsey
Drayton Manor High v Twyford CofE High
Drayton Manor High v William Perkin CofE High
Elthorne Park High v Drayton Manor High
Twyford CofE High v Elthorne Park High
William Perkin CofE High v Elthorne Park High
William Perkin CofE High v Twyford CofE High
Chiswick v Isleworth and Syon Boys
Chiswick v The Heathland
Isleworth and Syon Boys v The London Oratory
The Heathland v Isleworth and Syon Boys
The Heathland v The London Oratory
The London Oratory v Chiswick

Second Round – ties to be played by 16th December 2022

1-1        Winner Group A v Runner-Up Group B
1-2        Winner Group B v Runner-Up Group A
1-3        Winner Group C v Runner-Up Group D
1-4        Winner Group D v Runner-Up Group C
1-5        Winner Group E v Runner-Up Group F
1-6        Winner Group F v Runner-Up Group E
1-7        Winner Group G v Runner-Up Group H
1-8        Winner Group H v Runner-Up Group G

Quarter-Finals – ties to be played by 27th January 2023

2-1        Winner Match 1-1 v Winner Match 1-4
2-2        Winner Match 1-3 v Winner Match 1-2
2-3        Winner Match 1-5 v Winner Match 1-8
2-4        Winner Match 1-7 v Winner Match 1-6

Semi-Finals – ties to be played by 24th February 2023

3-1        Winner Match 2-1 v Winner Match 2-2
3-2        Winner Match 2-3 v Winner Match 2-4

Final – Thursday 23rd March 2023, at Rectory Park

4-1        Winner Match 3-1 v Winner Match 3-2