Organiser: Eoin Rocks, Vibe Education Service

First Round – ties to be completed by 7th October 2022

1-1        Highlands School v Winchmore School
1-5        Alexandra Park v Highgate School
1-6        Gladesmore Community School v Greig City Academy
1-7        St Thomas More Roman Catholic School v Highgate Wood Secondary School
1-9        Mill Hill County High School v East Barnet School
1-10      Ashmole Academy v The Compton School
1-11      JCoSS v Wren Academy Finchley
1-13      Preston Manor School v Crest Academy
1-14      Kingsbury High School v Marylebone Boys’ School
1-21      Vyners School v The Douay Martyrs School
1-25      Cardinal Wiseman School v Northolt High School
1-26      Twyford CofE High School v Drayton Manor High School
All other schools receive byes

Second Round – ties to be completed by 21st October 2022

2-1        Winner Match 1-1 v St Ignatius College
2-2        Enfield Grammar School v The Latymer School
2-3        Winner Match 1-5 v Winner Match 1-6
2-4        Winner Match 1-7 v Central Foundation Boys School
2-5        Winner Match 1-9 v Winner Match 1-10
2-6        Winner Match 1-11 v Finchley Catholic High School
2-7        Winner Match 1-13 v Winner Match 1-14
2-8        Queen’s Park Community School v JFS
2-9        Whitefriars School v Nower Hill High School
2-10      Avanti House Secondary School v Hatch End High School
2-11      Winner Match 1-21 v The Harefield Academy
2-12      Bishop Ramsey School v Ruislip High School
2-13      Winner Match 1-25 v Winner Match 1-26
2-14      Brentside High School v William Perkin CofE High School
2-15      The London Oratory School v Isleworth and Syon Boys School
2-16      Bolder Academy v The Heathland School

Third Round – ties to be completed by 16th December 2022

3-1        Winner Match 2-1 v Winner Match 2-2
3-2        Winner Match 2-3 v Winner Match 2-4
3-3        Winner Match 2-5 v Winner Match 2-6
3-4        Winner Match 2-7 v Winner Match 2-8
3-5        Winner Match 2-9 v Winner Match 2-10
3-6        Winner Match 2-11 v Winner Match 2-12
3-7        Winner Match 2-13 v Winner Match 2-14
3-8        Winner Match 2-15 v Winner Match 2-16

Quarter-Final – ties to be completed by 27th January 2023

4-1        Winner Match 3-1 v Winner Match 3-2
4-2        Winner Match 3-3 v Winner Match 3-4
4-3        Winner Match 3-5 v Winner Match 3-6
4-4        Winner Match 3-7 v Winner Match 3-8

Semi-Final – ties to be completed by 24th February 2023

5-1        Winner Match 4-1 v Winner Match 4-2
5-2        Winner Match 4-3 v Winner Match 4-4

Final – Thursday 23rd March 2023, at Rectory Park

6-1        Winner Match 5-1 v Winner Match 5-2