Organiser: Kier Roger, Whitmore High School

First Round – ties to be completed by 7th October 2022

1-1        St Ignatius College v Winchmore School
1-2        Wren Academy Enfield v Enfield Grammar School
1-5        Central Foundation Boys’ School v St Thomas More Roman Catholic School
1-6        Greig City Academy v Highgate Wood Secondary School
1-7        Gladesmore Community School v Highgate School
1-8        Park View School v Alexandra Park School
1-9        Mill Hill County High School v The Compton School
1-10      Saracens High School v Ashmole Academy
1-11      Finchley Catholic High School v JCoSS
1-12      Wren Academy Finchley v St James’ Catholic High School
1-13      JFS v Kingsbury High School
1-14      Preston Manor School v Marylebone Boys’ School
1-21      Uxbridge High School v The Douay Martyrs School
1-22      Vyners School v Bishop Ramsey School
1-23      Ruislip High School v Haydon School
1-25      Elthorne Park High School v Cardinal Wiseman School
1-29      Gunnersbury Catholic School v St. Mark’s Catholic School
1-30      The Heathland School v Chiswick School
1-31      Isleworth and Syon Boys School v Bolder Academy
All other schools receive byes

Second Round – ties to be completed by 21st October 2022

2-1        Winner Match 1-1 v Winner Match 1-2
2-2        The Latymer School v Southgate School
2-3        Winner Match 1-5 v Winner Match 1-6
2-4        Winner Match 1-7 v Winner Match 1-8
2-5        Winner Match 1-9 v Winner Match 1-10
2-6        Winner Match 1-11 v Winner Match 1-12
2-7        Winner Match 1-13 v Winner Match 1-14
2-8        Crest Academy v Hendon School
2-9        Whitmore High School v Hatch End High School
2-10      Nower Hill High School v Salvatorian College
2-11      Winner Match 1-21 v Winner Match 1-22
2-12      Winner Match 1-23 v Queensmead School
2-13      Winner Match 1-25 v Brentside High School
2-14      Ealing Fields School v Greenford High School
2-15      Winner Match 1-29 v Winner Match 1-30
2-16      Winner Match 1-31 v The Cardinal Vaughan Memorial School

Third Round – ties to be completed by 16th December 2022

3-1        Winner Match 2-1 v Winner Match 2-2
3-2        Winner Match 2-3 v Winner Match 2-4
3-3        Winner Match 2-5 v Winner Match 2-6
3-4        Winner Match 2-7 v Winner Match 2-8
3-5        Winner Match 2-9 v Winner Match 2-10
3-6        Winner Match 2-11 v Winner Match 2-12
3-7        Winner Match 2-13 v Winner Match 2-14
3-8        Winner Match 2-15 v Winner Match 2-16

Quarter-Final – ties to be completed by 27th January 2023

4-1        Winner Match 3-1 v Winner Match 3-2
4-2        Winner Match 3-3 v Winner Match 3-4
4-3        Winner Match 3-5 v Winner Match 3-6
4-4        Winner Match 3-7 v Winner Match 3-8

Semi-Final – ties to be completed by 24th February 2023

5-1        Winner Match 4-1 v Winner Match 4-2
5-2        Winner Match 4-3 v Winner Match 4-4

Final – Tuesday 14th March 2023, at Rectory Park

6-1        Winner Match 5-1 v Winner Match 5-2