Organiser: Lee Linale, St James’ Catholic School

First Round – ties to be completed by 21st October 2022

1-1        Enfield Grammar School v Wren Academy Enfield
1-2        The Latymer School v Winchmore School
1-3        St Ignatius College v Gladesmore Community School
1-4        Highgate School v Greig City Academy
1-5        St Thomas More Roman Catholic School v Fortismere
1-6        Alexandra Park School v Central Foundation Boys’ School
1-7        Mill Hill County High School v Finchley Catholic High School
1-8        St James’ Catholic High School v Saracens High School
1-9        Kingsbury High School v Preston Manor School
1-10      Crest Academy v Queen’s Park Community School
1-11      Marylebone Boys’ School v Hatch End High School
1-12      Salvatorian College v Queensmead School
1-13      Vyners School v Bishop Ramsey School
1-14      The Harefield Academy v The Douay Martyrs School
1-15      Cardinal Wiseman School v Ealing Fields School
1-16      St. Mark’s Catholic School v The Heathland School
All other schools receive byes

Second Round – ties to be completed by 16th December 2022

2-1        Winner Match 1-1 v Winner Match 1-2
2-2        Winner Match 1-3 v Winner Match 1-4
2-3        Winner Match 1-5 v Winner Match 1-6
2-4        Winner Match 1-7 v Winner Match 1-8
2-5        Winner Match 1-9 v Winner Match 1-10
2-6        Winner Match 1-11 v Winner Match 1-12
2-7        Winner Match 1-13 v Winner Match 1-14
2-8        Winner Match 1-15 v Winner Match 1-16

Quarter-Final – ties to be completed by 27th January 2023

3-1        Winner Match 2-1 v Winner Match 2-2
3-2        Winner Match 2-3 v Winner Match 2-4
3-3        Winner Match 2-5 v Winner Match 2-6
3-4        Winner Match 2-7 v Winner Match 2-8

Semi-Final – ties to be completed by 24th February 2023

4-1        Winner Match 3-1 v Winner Match 3-2
4-2        Winner Match 3-3 v Winner Match 3-4

Final – Tuesday 14th March 2023, at Rectory Park

5-1        Winner Match 4-1 v Winner Match 4-2