First Round                                      Limit Date   06/10/18

1-1        The Compton School U18 1st XI L-W Highgate School U18 1st XI
1-2        The Latymer School U18 1st XI 0-3 Christ's College Finchley U18 1st XI
1-3        Barnet & Southgate College U18 1st XI 1-3 St Thomas More U18 1st XI
1-4        Enfield Grammar School U18 1st XI 1-2 Highlands School U18 1st XI
1-5        St Ignatius College U18 1st XI 2-4 Mill Hill County High U18 1st XI
1-6        The Heathland School U18 1st XI 0-2 Finchley Catholic High School U18 1st XI
1-7        East Barnet School U18 1st XI v Ashmole Academy U18 1st XI
walkover to Ashmole - East Barnet scratched
1-8        Hendon School U18 1st XI v BYE
1-9        Preston Manor U18 1st XI 0-3 Uxbridge College U18 1st XI   
1-10      Greig City Academy U18 1st XI 3-0 Greenford High School U18
1-11      Elthorne Park High School U18 1st XI v JFS U18 1st XI (Coin toss W/O)
1-12      William Perkin CofE U18 1st XI 4-2 Vyners School U18 1st XI (played at Vyners)
1-13      The Harefield Academy U18 1st XI W-L John Lyon School U18 1st XI
1-14      Drayton Manor High School 1st XI 4-1 Capital City Academy U18
1-15      Ark Academy U18 1st XI 5-5 (6-6 AET) The Douay Martyrs School U18 (played at Douay Martyrs)
Ark Academy won 4-3 on penalties

1-16      Isleworth & Syon School U18 v BYE

Second Round                               Limit Date   20/10/18

2-1        Highgate School U18 1st XI 1-4  Christ's College Finchley U18 1st XI       

2-2         St Thomas More U18 1st XI 3-4 Highlands School U18 1st XI

2-3       Mill Hill County High U18 1st XI  3-3 (AET, 5-4 PENS) Finchley Catholic High School U18 1st XI

2-4        Ashmole Academy U18 1st XI 3-2 Hendon School U18 1st XI

2-5        Uxbridge College U18 1st XI 3-0 Greig City Academy U18 1st XI

2-6       JFS U18 1st XI  v William Perkin CofE U18 1st XI (W/O JFS conceded)

2-7        The Harefield Academy U18 1st XI 2-1 Drayton Manor High School 1st XI 

2-8        Ark Academy U18 1st XI 0-5 Isleworth & Syon School U18

Quarter Final                                    Limit Date   19/01/19

3-1        Christ's College Finchley U18 1st XI 7-0 Highlands School U18 1st XI
3-2       Mill Hill 2-1 aet Ashmole Academy U18 1st XI
3-3        Uxbridge College 7-3 William Perkin
3-4        Harefield Academy 7-4 Isleworth & Syon

 

Semi Final                                        Limit Date   23/02/19

4-1        Christ's College Finchley U18 1st XI  v  Mill Hill County High School 1st XI 20th March
4-2        Uxbridge College 1 v 3 Harefield Academy

 

Final                                                   By Easter 2019

5-1        4-1 Winner v Harefield Academy