First Round

1-1          JCoSS v St James Catholic School
1-2          East Barnet School v Marylebone Boys School
1-3          Highgate School v Park View School
1-4          Fortismere School v Queens Park Community
1-5          Finchley Catholic High School v Heartlands High School
1-6          JFS v Southgate School
1-17        Ruislip High School v Uxbridge High School
1-18        Rivers Academy v Twyford CoE High School
1-19        Hatch End High School v Preston Manor School
1-20        Bishop Ramsey CE School v Whitmore High School

all other schools receive byes

Second Round

2-1        1-1 JCoSS or St James Catholic School v 1-2 East Barnet School or Marylebone Boys School
2-2        1-3 Highgate School or Park View School v 1-4 Fortismere School or Queens Park Community
2-3        1-5 Finchley Catholic High School or Heartlands High School v 1-6 JFS or Southgate School
2-4        Alexandra Park v Claremont High School Academy
2-5        Hendon School v Gladesmore Community School
2-6        Kingsbury High v Chace Community School
2-7        The Latymer School v Ashmole Academy
2-8        Enfield Grammar School v University College School
2-9        1-17 Ruislip High School or Uxbridge High School v 1-18 Rivers Academy or Twyford CoE High School
2-10      1-19 Hatch End High School or Preston Manor School v 1-20 Bishop Ramsey CE School or Whitmore High School
2-11      Greenford High School v Haydon School
2-12      Queensmead School v Chiswick School
2-13      Brentside High School v St Marks Catholic School
2-14      Cardinal Wiseman Catholic School v The Douay Martyrs School
2-15      Nower Hill High School v William Perkin CofE
2-16      The Heathland School v Elthorne Park High School

Third Round

3-1        2-1 Winner v 2-2 Winner
3-2        2-3 Winner v 2-4 Winner
3-3        2-5 Winner v 2-6 Winner
3-4        2-7 Winner v 2-8 Winner
3-5        2-9 Winner v 2-10 Winner
3-6        2-11 Winner v 2-12 Winner
3-7        2-13 Winner v 2-14 Winner
3-8        2-15 Winner v 2-16 Winner

Quarter-Final

4-1        3-1 Winner v 3-2 Winner
4-2        3-3 Winner v 3-4 Winner
4-3        3-5 Winner v 3-6 Winner
4-4        3-7 Winner v 3-8 Winner

Semi-Final

5-1        4-1 Winner v 4-2 Winner
5-2        4-3 Winner v 4-4 Winner